Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001636
Name
Kiritake Kanjūrō III
Notes
Succeeded to the name Kiritake Kanjūrō III April 2003.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021378
Date of birth
1953
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021379
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021380
Dates active
1967 - 2006
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7607
Also known as
Yoshida Minotarō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7608
Also known as
Kiritake Kanjurou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7609
Also known as
Yoshida Minotaro
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)