Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001982
Name
Ichikawa Monnosuke VI
Notes
Character types: female roles (onnagata). Group affiliations: Takinoya. Originally from Matsue, Izumo(Shimane).
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1040134
Date of birth
1862 - 1862
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1040135
Date Deceased
August 20, 1914
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1040136
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8054
Also known as
Arakawa (Onishi) Seitarō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8055
Also known as
Bandō Hidenosuke
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8056
Also known as
Arashi Rinshi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8057
Also known as
Ichikawa Fukunojō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8058
Also known as
Ichikawa Metora II
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8059
Also known as
Shinsha
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8060
Also known as
Metora Kakka
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)