Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1022
Name
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 947
Date of birth
1906
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 948
Date Deceased
1975
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6477
Also known as
Shostakovich, Dmitrii Dmitrievich, 1906-1975
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6738
Also known as
Schostakowisch, Dmitri Dimitriewisch
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6920
Also known as
Sostakovic, Dmitrij Dmitrijevic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7016
Also known as
Schostakovitzj, Dmitrij
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7060
Also known as
Chostakovitch, Dimitri
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7162
Also known as
Schostakowitsch, Dmitri
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7198
Also known as
Sciostakovic, Dimitri
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7223
Also known as
Sjostakovitj, Dmitrij
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1075
Associated Region
Russia