Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 171
Name
McCarthy, Lillah
Notes
Stage debut in 1895; Barker left her in 1918 for Helen Huntingdon. Performed in pieces by Shaw and Shakespeare and in Greek tragedy.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 551
Date of birth
1875
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4111
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6351
Also known as
McCarthy, Lillah, 1875-
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6612
Also known as
Granville-Barker, Harley, Mrs.
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6849
Also known as
Keeble, Frederick, Mrs.
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English