Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1725
Name
Komissarzhevskaya, Vera
Notes
Actress, owner and managing director of Komissarzhevskaya Theatre (in 1905; 1906-09)
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 9903
Date of birth
November 8, 1864
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 9904
Date Deceased
February 23, 1910
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6294
Also known as
Komissarzhevskaia, Vera Fedorovna, 1864-1910
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6655
Also known as
Komissarzhevskaya, Vera Fyodorovna
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)