Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 611
Name
Horne, William
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3085
Date of birth
August 10, 1913
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4604
Date Deceased
April 1983
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6239
Also known as
Horne, William, 1913-1983
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6630
Also known as
Horn, William
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States