Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 619
Name
Moissi, Alexander
Notes
Perhaps Reinhardt's greatest discovery
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3089
Date of birth
April 2, 1879
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4608
Date Deceased
March 22, 1935
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6362
Also known as
Moissi, Alexander, 1879-1935
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6680
Also known as
Moissi, Aleksandr
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6872
Also known as
Moissi, Alessandro
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6991
Also known as
Moissi, Sandro
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7088
Also known as
Moisiu, Aleksandër
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7149
Also known as
Moissiu, Aleksander
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7194
Also known as
Moïsi, Aleksandër
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)