Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 645
Name
Pfitzner, Hans
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3056
Date of birth
May 5, 1869
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4576
Date Deceased
May 22, 1949
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6420
Also known as
Pfitzner, Hans Erich, 1869-1949
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)