Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 657
Name
Pushkin, Alexandre
Notes
Poet and prose writer who created Russian professional literature and Russian literary language.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 358
Date of birth
June 6, 1799
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 359
Date Deceased
January 29, 1837
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6717
Also known as
Poesjkin, Alexander
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6895
Also known as
Puszkin, Aleksander
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7003
Also known as
Puschkin, Alexander
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7098
Also known as
Pouchkine, Alexandre
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7196
Also known as
Puskin, Alexandr Sergejevic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7221
Also known as
Pushkin, Oleksandr Serhiiovych
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7232
Also known as
Puskin, Aleksandr
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7244
Also known as
Pooshkeen, Alexander
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7155
Also known as
Poushkin, Alexander
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6428
Also known as
Pushkin, Aleksandr Sergeevich, 1799-1837
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7249
Also known as
Pushkin, Aleksander Sergaits'
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1155
Associated Region
Crimea (Ukraine)