Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 659
Name
Malko, Nikolai Andreyevich
Notes
Emigrated from Russia in 1928; visited Russia in 1952. Died in Australia.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 360
Date of birth
May 4, 1883
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 361
Date Deceased
June 23, 1961
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6338
Also known as
Malko, Nicolai, 1883-1961
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6667
Also known as
Mal'ko, Nikolai Andreevich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6866
Also known as
Malko, Nikolay
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1209
Associated Region
Sydney (Australia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1164
Associated Region
Kharkov (Ukraine)