Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 661
Name
Rameau, Jean-Filippe
Notes
Theorist
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 363
Date of birth
1683
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 364
Date Deceased
September 12, 1764
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6431
Also known as
Rameau, Jean Philippe, 1683-1764
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6800
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 7
Country(s)
France
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 19
Culture
French
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1036
Associated Region
France