Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 671
Name
Uralov, Ilya
Notes
Affiliated with Komissarzhevsaya's Theatre (1904-07); from 1907 to 1914 he worked at Moscow Art Theatre, Moscow.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 388
Date of birth
1872
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 389
Date Deceased
1920
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6299
Also known as
Kon'kov, Ilya
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)