Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 681
Name
Losch, Tilly
Notes
Born in Vienna. Died in New York City. Film [genre specialization]
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 414
Date of birth
November 15, 1904
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 415
Date Deceased
December 24, 1975
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6331
Also known as
Losch, Tilly, 1904-1975
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6664
Also known as
Losch, Ottilie Ethel
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 7
Culture
Austrian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1041
Associated Region
Hollywood (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)