Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 747
Name
Krauss, Werner
Notes
Versatile stage and film actor (Cabinet of Dr. Caligari , Jud Suess). Death in 1920 SF Jedermann.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2974
Date of birth
1884
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4495
Date Deceased
1959
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6309
Also known as
Krauss, Werner, b. 1884
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6658
Also known as
Kraus, Werner
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6856
Also known as
Krauss, Verner
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)