Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 790
Name
Wilde, Oscar
Notes
Specialized in Tragedy and Domestic comedy.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 518
Date of birth
October 16, 1854
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 519
Date Deceased
1900
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6539
Also known as
Wilde, Oscar, 1854-1900
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6675
Also known as
Melmoth, Sebastian
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6810
Also known as
C. Three Three
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7050
Also known as
Wilde, Oscar Fingall O'Flahertie Wills
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 23
Culture
Irish
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1042
Associated Region
Ireland
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom