Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 803
Name
Merkuriev, Vasily
Notes
Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre from 1937 to 1970s
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 528
Date of birth
April 6, 1904
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4128
Date Deceased
May 12, 1978
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6357
Also known as
Merkur'ev, Vasilii Vasil'evich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6676
Also known as
Merkuryev, Vasily
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6870
Also known as
Merkouriev, Vassili
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6988
Also known as
Merkuryev, Vasili Vasilyevich
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)