Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 823
Name
Barrett, Lawrence
Notes
Best remembered as Cassius in Booth's Theatre in 1871. Specialized in Shakespeare, Romantic drama, and Poetic drama.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 567
Date of birth
1830
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4141
Date Deceased
1891
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6108
Also known as
Barrett, Lawrence, 1830-1891
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6575
Also known as
Brannigan, Larry Patrick
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1023
Associated Region
Booth's Theatre
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom