Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 880
Name
Fokine, Michel
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2942
Date of birth
1880 - 1880
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4463
Date Deceased
1942 - 1942
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6175
Also known as
Fokine, Michel, 1880-1942
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6602
Also known as
Fokin, Mikhail Mikhailovich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6820
Also known as
Fokin, Michael
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6959
Also known as
Fokine, Mikhael (alternate transliterations)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States