Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000284
Name
Shigeyama Sensaku
Notes
First son of Shigeyama Sensaku III, father of Shigeyama Masayoshi(Sengorou), Shingo(Shime), Senzaburou Living National Treasure
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000235
Date of birth
December 28, 1919
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004724
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7722
Also known as
Shigeyama Sengorō XII
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)