Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 193
Name
Irving, H. B.
Notes
He was knighted in 1895 to become the first actor to receive such an honor; Died in Bradford, thereby ending the farewell tour he undertook.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 199
Date of birth
1838 - 1838
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 201
Date Deceased
October 13, 1905
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6259
Also known as
Irving, Henry, Sir (full name)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6639
Also known as
Irving, Harry (nickname)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6807
Also known as
Brodrib, John Henry
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom