Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 685
Name
Thimig, Hermann
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 3077
Date of birth
October 3, 1890
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4596
Date Deceased
July 2, 1982
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6503
Also known as
Thimig, Hermann, 1890-1982
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)