Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 857
Name
Hoerbiger, Paul
Notes
Guter Gesell in 1931 SF JEDERMANN
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2963
Date of birth
April 29, 1894
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4484
Date Deceased
March 5, 1981
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6631
Also known as
Hörbiger, Pál János
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6244
Also known as
Hörbiger, Paul, 1894-
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 26
Country(s)
Hungary
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 8
Culture
Austro-Hungarian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1025
Associated Region
Budapest (Hungary)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1077
Associated Region
Salzburg (Austria)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)