Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1002831
filename
BUGAKU08.JPG
Size of Digital Object
1024 x 768 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
Bugaku performance
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Unknown table: d_color_palette
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.colorpaletteid 2
colorpalette
Color
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 1002831
Dimensions of object
x x none
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 49
Component
Ritual
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 1002877
Date object created
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > GloPAD Component Categories
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_category 13
GloPAD Categories of Component
Pre-performance rituals and activities
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 107
Name
Brazell, Karen
Notes
Founding Director of GloPAC.
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 2635
Date of birth
1938
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4158
Date Deceased
January 18, 2012
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6119
Also known as
Brazell, Karen W.
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6279
Also known as
Karen Brazell
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6576
Also known as
Brazell, Karen Woodard
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1029
Associated Region
Cornell University
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1045
Associated Region
Ithaca (N.Y.)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1072
Associated Region
Paris (France)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated:functionid 14
Function
Photographer
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place 60
Name
Brazell office
Street
378 Rockefeller Hall
City
Ithaca
State/Province
NY
Zipcode
14853
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_affiliation 551
Associated Places
Cornell University
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_altname 1255
Also known as
Karen Brazell
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Performing Art
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_pa_components 2
Name
Bugaku
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component(s) associated with this performing art > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_pa_components/r_pa_culture 25
Culture
Japanese
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 60
Name
Brazell office
Street
378 Rockefeller Hall
City
Ithaca
State/Province
NY
Zipcode
14853
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 551
Associated Places
Cornell University
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1255
Also known as
Karen Brazell
Digital Object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production 1000942
Production
2001Sep15, Ryou-ou-ou
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Production Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_altname 773
Also known as
Heian Gagakkai 15-Sept-01