Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000020
Name
Umewaka Rokurō, the 55th
Notes
first son of Umewaka Minoru II
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1002770
Date of birth
August 3, 1907
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004600
Date Deceased
February 8, 1979
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7739
Also known as
Umewaka Takashi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7740
Also known as
Umewaka Kagefusa
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7661
Also known as
Umewaka Rokurou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)