Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000053
Name
Teshima Yazaemon
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1002755
Date of birth
May 1, 1899
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004615
Date Deceased
January 3, 1978
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7750
Also known as
Teshima Yahei
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7751
Also known as
Teshima Hajime
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)