Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000183
Name
Shigeyama Sennojō II
Notes
Second son of Shigeyama Sensaku III.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000184
Date of birth
October 14, 1923
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004753
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6473
Also known as
Shigeyama Akira
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6668
Also known as
Masatsugu (birth name)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7646
Also known as
Shigeyama Sennojou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)