Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000205
Name
Akai Keizō
Notes
Third son of Akai Fujio, who is also a fue player of Morita school.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000185
Date of birth
June 28, 1949
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004769
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6090
Also known as
Akai Keizoo* (alternate transliteration)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6558
Also known as
Akai Keizou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1091
Associated Region
Takarazuka-shi (Hyogo-ken, Japan)