Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000207
Name
Fukano Shinjirō
Notes
An important intangible cultural heritage holder. http://www.ses.usp.ac.jp/users/nougakubu/sisyousyoukai.htm
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1002731
Date of birth
1941 - 1941
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004639
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7640
Also known as
Fukano Shinjirou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)