Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000422
Name
Yamamoto Tōjirō
Notes
first son of Yamamoto Toujirou. The fourth generation of Ookura-ryuu.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1007243
Date of birth
May 5, 1937
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1007244
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6389
Also known as
Norihisa (earlier stage name)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7734
Also known as
Yamamoto Toujirou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7735
Also known as
Yamamoto Toujirou Norihisa