Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000642
Name
Sawamura Sōjūrō II
Notes
Character types: female roles (onnayaku); male leads (tachiyaku); Arch-villains (jitsu aku). Group affiliations:Kinokuniya.He was active from 1732 to 1771.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1008112
Date of birth
1713 - 1713
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1008113
Date Deceased
August 30, 1771
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6763
Also known as
Takenaka Utagawa
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6915
Also known as
Takinaka Utagawa
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7040
Also known as
Kion
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7045
Also known as
Shozan
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7077
Also known as
Tosshi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7188
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7205
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7214
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7247
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7135
Also known as
Rosen
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6932
Also known as
Utagawa Shirōgorō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6511
Also known as
Tomizawa Chōnosuke (first adult stage name)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7167
Also known as
Sawamura Shoujuurou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1032
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)