Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000923
Name
Hammerstein, Oscar II
Notes
Producer, Writer, Lyricist, Composer, Director. Grandson of Oscar Hammerstein.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1010963
Date of birth
July 12, 1895
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1010964
Date Deceased
August 23, 1960
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1010965
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7304
Also known as
Hammerstein, Oscar Greeley Clendenning
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States