Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001270
Name
Mureal the Gay Parisienne
Notes
Possibily originally from Cincinatti, this vaudeville actress was a favorite on the Orpheum Theater stage, circa 1895. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1017081
Date of birth
19th century (1801-1900 CE)
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1017082
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1017083
Dates active
19th century (1801-1900 CE)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7439
Also known as
Murial the Gay Parisienne
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American