Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001294
Name
Edouin, Willie
Notes
Got his start as part of Lydia Thompson's British Blondes, later formed his own Willie Edouin Company theater company. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1017426
Date of birth
1846
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1017427
Date Deceased
1908
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1017428
Dates active
19th century (1801-1900 CE)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7450
Also known as
Bryer, William Frederick
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States