Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001577
Name
Yoshida Bungo, V
Notes
Bunraku puppeteer. Changed name to Bungo in January 1982.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020196
Date of birth
1934
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020197
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020198
Dates active
1951 - 2000
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7560
Also known as
Yoshida Kotama
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese