Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001600
Name
Kawasaki Kyūen
Notes
Living National Treasure (1955)
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020390
Date of birth
July 11, 1874
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020391
Date Deceased
January 24, 1961
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020392
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7566
Also known as
Kawasaki Rikichi
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1056
Associated Region
Matsuyama-shi (Ehime-ken, Japan)