Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001628
Name
Nozawa Katsutarō II
Notes
Bunraku shamisen player.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021286
Date of birth
1912
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021287
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021288
Dates active
January 1924 - December 5, 1996
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7592
Also known as
Nozawa Katsuyoshi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7593
Also known as
Nosawa Katsutarou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)