Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001649
Name
Toyozawa Tomisuke V
Notes
Bunraku shamisen player.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1022531
Date of birth
1955
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1022532
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1022533
Dates active
1971 - 0001
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7629
Also known as
Nozawa Katsushi
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese