Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001719
Name
Ichikawa Takijirō
Notes
Character types: male leads (tachiyaku). Group affiliations: Takinoya. He became a disciple of Ichikawa Monnosuke VII in June, 1972. He first appeared on stage referring himself as Ichikawa Takijrō at Kabukiza Theater in October of the same year. He received a Kokutitsu Gekijō special award in March, 1982.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1026062
Date of birth
October 1971 - October 1971
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1026063
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1026064
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7771
Also known as
Ichikawa Takijirou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese