Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001980
Name
Ichikawa Danjūrō IX
Notes
Crest:Mimasu
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1040127
Date of birth
November 29, 1838
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1040128
Date Deceased
September 13, 1903
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1040129
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8061
Also known as
Ichikawa Danjuurou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8062
Also known as
Kawarazaki Chōjūrō III
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8063
Also known as
Kawarazaki Gonjūrō I
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8064
Also known as
Kawarazaki Gonnosuke VII
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8065
Also known as
Kawarazaki Sanshō I
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8066
Also known as
Yauan
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8067
Also known as
Shisen
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8068
Also known as
Danjū
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8069
Also known as
Sanshō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8070
Also known as
Jukai
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8071
Also known as
Horikoshi Hideshi
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1026
Associated Region
Bunkyo-ku (Tokyo, Japan)