Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1053
Name
Stanislavsky, Konstantin
Notes
Created Moscow Art Theatre in 1898.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1066
Date of birth
1863
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1067
Date Deceased
1938
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6486
Also known as
Stanislavsky, Konstantin, 1863-1938
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6560
Also known as
Alexeyev, Konstantin Sergeyevich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6802
Also known as
Alekseev, Konstantin Sergeevich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6954
Also known as
Alexeiev, Constantin Sergeievich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7112
Also known as
Stanislawskij, Konstantin Sergejewitsch
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7169
Also known as
Stanislawski
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7201
Also known as
Stanislavskii, Konstantin Sergeevich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7209
Also known as
Alekseyev, Konstantin Sergeyevich (alternate transliterations)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)