Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1466
Name
Nemirovich-Danchenko, Vladimir
Notes
Founder of Moscow Art Theatre.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 8489
Date of birth
1858
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 8490
Date Deceased
1943
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6384
Also known as
Nemirovich-Danchenko, Vladimir I. (Vladimir Ivanovich), 1858-1943
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6700
Also known as
Né­mirowitch-Dantchenko, Wladimir
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)