Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1525
Name
Rossi, Carlo
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 2
Source Authority
Getty Union List of Artist Names (ULAN)
url
http://www.getty.edu/research/conducting_research/vocabularies/ulan/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 8984
Date of birth
December 18, 1775
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 8985
Date Deceased
April 6, 1849
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6441
Also known as
Rossi, Carlo (Italian architect active in Russia, 1775-1849)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6726
Also known as
Rossi, Carl Ivanovich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6900
Also known as
Rossi, Karl Ivanovic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7011
Also known as
Rossi, Carlo Di Giovanni
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 24
Culture
Italian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1043
Associated Region
Italy
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1075
Associated Region
Russia