Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 186
Name
Gould, Bernard
Notes
Sir B. Partridge was a carcaturist who used the stage name "Bernard Gould" in his performances. He was the original Sergius in "Arm and the Man."
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 90
Date of birth
1861
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 91
Date Deceased
1945
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6412
Also known as
Partridge, Bernard, b. 1861
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6710
Also known as
Partridge, Bernard, Sir