Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 220
Name
Golovin, Alexander
Notes
Known for Fine arts and painting.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 2752
Date of birth
1863
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4275
Date Deceased
April 17, 1930
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6197
Also known as
Golovin, Aleksandr IAkovlevich, 1863-1930
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)