Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 663
Name
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 375
Date of birth
March 18, 1844
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 376
Date Deceased
June 21, 1908
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6435
Also known as
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay, 1844-1908
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6723
Also known as
Rimsky-Korsakoff, Nikolaus Andrejewitsch
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6901
Also known as
Ryms'kyi-Korsakov, Mykola Andriiovych
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7008
Also known as
Rimski-Korsakow, Nikolai Andrejewitsch
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7101
Also known as
Rimskij-Korasov, Nikolaj Andreevic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7157
Also known as
Rimskii-Korsakov, Nikolai Andreevich
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1072
Associated Region
Paris (France)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)