Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 668
Name
Pozemkovsky, Georgy
Notes
Affiliated with Mariinsky Theatre 1916-1919. Participated in the second cast of The Stone Guest beginning from the 7th performance (feb 23 1917). Worked at Russian Opera in Paris (1920 - 30).
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 463
Date of birth
1890
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 465
Date Deceased
1958
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6426
Also known as
Pozemkovsky, Georges, b. 1890
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6716
Also known as
Podzemkovsky, Georgy
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)