Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 736
Name
Winterstein, Eduard von
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 619
Date of birth
August 1, 1871
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 620
Date Deceased
July 22, 1961
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6541
Also known as
Winterstein, Eduard von, 1871-1961
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 21
Culture
German
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1020
Associated Region
Berlin (Germany)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1102
Associated Region
Vienna (Austria)