Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 772
Name
Esipovich, Anna
Notes
Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre 1902-1956
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 494
Date of birth
1881
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 495
Date Deceased
1970
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6546
Also known as
Yesipovich, Anna
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)