Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 821
Name
Adams, Maude
Notes
Most famous as Lady Babbie in Barrie's The Little Minister. Specialized in Barrie, Shakespeare, and Historical drama.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 565
Date of birth
1872
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 4139
Date Deceased
1953
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6087
Also known as
Adams, Maude, 1872-1953
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States