Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 828
Name
Stravinsky, Igor
Notes
Genre specialization: orchestral or symphonic music. SFPALM
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 582
Date of birth
June 17, 1882
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 583
Date Deceased
April 6, 1971
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6491
Also known as
Stravinsky, Igor, 1882-1971
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6758
Also known as
Strawinsky, Igor
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6923
Also known as
Strawi'nski, Igor Fiodorowicz
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7028
Also known as
Stravinskii, Igor' Federovich
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7113
Also known as
Stravinskij, Igor Fiodorovic
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7170
Also known as
Strawinskij, Igor
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1036
Associated Region
France
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1075
Associated Region
Russia
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States